facebook twitter youtube

WCC (21 - 40)

Team Individual Women Hi - Lo

WCC XXI – LA (21)

July 13-15, 1990

At the Hollywood Roosevelt 

LA – Santa Fe Not To Worry

Carlos Navarette
Stevan Bailey
David Boyd
Jack Frohman
Frank Bustamante
Frank Ingalls

 

1st  – Kim Walker (SD)

2nd – Jack Frohman (LA)

3rd – Rick Mariani (SF)

4th – David Heinen (SD)

 

1st  – Angela Costa (LA)

2nd – Karen Brandnan (SF) 

 

WCC XXII – SF (22)

January 11-13, 1991

At Slovenian Hall 

SF – Park Bowl

Jack Dunbar
Ching Ng
Jim Russo
Lauren Ward
Elliot Zalta
Tom Williamson

 

1st  – David Heinen (SD)

2nd – Elliot Zalta (SF)

3rd – Rick Bradford (SF)

4th – Jack Frohman (LA)

 

1st  – Lauren Ward (SF)

2nd – Angie Costa (LA)

3rd – Torri Connelly (SF)

4th – Stacy Harris (LB) 

 

WCC XXIII – SD (23)

July 12-14, 1991

At Shooterz 

LB – Inspiration

Terry Martin
Joey Reda
Joe Dale
George Miller
Roland Dedmon
Dave Seelye

 

1st  – Jim Hennessy (SD)

2nd – Jay Wunderl  (SD)

3rd – Wayne Ferrell (SD)

4th – Stevan Bailey (LA)

 

1st  – Angie Costa (LA)

2nd – Denise Hughes (SD)

3rd – Marquita Booth (SF)

4th – Jonnie LeMaster (LB)

 

WCC XXIV – LB (24)

January 10-12, 1992 

SF – AC/DC Q-Club

Toni Macante
Rex Norman
Jun Valaio
Glenn White
Denise Catanach
Tracy Shelton

 

1st  – Paul Bussiere (LA)

2nd – Stevan Bailey (LA)

3rd – Ching NG (SF)

4th – Joey Reda (LB)

 

1st  – Nimmi Solnan (SF)

2nd – Teresa Oliver (LA)

3rd – Lisa Radler (SF)

4th – Pam Robertson (LA)

 

WCC XXV – LA (25)

July 10-12, 1992 

SD – Shooterz #1

Wayne Ferrel
Charlie Hampton
Bill McClelland, Jr.
David Heinen
Bill McClelland, Sr.
Jim Hennessey

 

1st  – Lauren Ward (SF)

2nd – Joey Reda (LB)

3rd – Don Carrier (LA)

4th – Jack Frohman (LA)

 

1st  – Lisa Duncan (SF)

2nd – Angie Costa (LA)

3rd – Teresa Oliver (SF)

4th – Jonnie LeMaster (LB)

 

David Gross & Shawn Hill (SD) 

WCC XXVI – SF (26)

January 8-10, 1993 

SF – Q-Club

Jun Valaio
Glenn Umemoto
Glenn White
Michael Singsen
Rex Norman

 

1st  – Dan Klapp (LA)

2nd – Paul Bussiere (LA)

3rd – Frank Bustamante (LA)

4th – Jim Hennessy (SD)

 

1st  – Cathy Sutton (SF)

2nd – Cheryl Capps (LB)

3rd – Marji Hobbs (LB)

4th – Mele DeVictoria (SF)

 

Brad Hasper & Curt Kunzel (SD) 

WCC XXVII – SD (27)

July 9-11, 1993 

SF – Tien Fu-Lishness

Lauren Ward
Luby Pelletier
Elliot Zalta
Lynn Westhoven
Rick Mariani
Ted Sison

 

1st  – Paul Bussiere (LA)

2nd – Lisa Duncan (SF)

3rd – Brian Etie (SD)

4th – Jack Litz (SD)

 

1st  – Marquita Booth (SF)

2nd – Nimmi Solomon (SF)

3rd – Teresa Oliver (SF)

4th – Terri Estep (SD)

 

Ben Napili & Laura Phillips (SF) 

WCC XXVIII – LB (28)

January 8-10, 1994

SF – Snapshots

Rick Mariani
Lauren Ward
Lynn Westhoven
Luby Pelleiter
Elliot Zalta
Mark Sharpe

 

1st  – Benny Misa (LB)

2nd – Frank Bustamante (LA)

3rd – Paul Bussiere (LA)

4th – Andrew Wickersheim (SD)

5th – Jay Wnderl (SD)

6th – Torri Connelly (SF)

7th – Scott Holecek (LA)

8th – Mike Passante (SD)

 

1st  – Jonnie LeMaster (LB)

2nd – Angie Costa (LA)

3rd – Mele DeVictoria (SF)

4th – Kim Kinker (LA)

 

Joe Drieibus & Don Lee (LA) 

WCC XXIX – LA (29)
July 8-10, 1994

At the Burbank Hilton 

LA – In Touch East

Frank Bustamante
Dan Klapp
Don Lee
Don Carrier
Rick Ayers
Jack Frohman

 

1st  – Jun Valiao (SF)

2nd – Mark Miller (SF)

3rd – Benny Miser (LB)

4th – Andrew Wickersheim (SD)

5th – Tony Wales (LA)

6th – Kim Walker (SD)

7th – Joey Reda (LB)

8th – Rachel McConnell (SF)

 

1st  – Jonnie LeMaster (LB)

2nd – Marquita Booth (SF)

3rd – Janet Roberts (LB)

4th – Helen Gaughran (SF)

 

Bernard Bayaca & Gil Ubando (SF) 

WCC XXX – SF (30)
January 6-8, 1995 

SF – Cinchtrifical Farce

Lynn  Westhoven
Rick Mariani
Luby Pelletier
Marquita Booth
Lisa Lewis
Zach Perry

 

1st  – Lauren Ward (LA)

2nd – Torri Connelly (SF)

3rd – Anthony Juarez (SD)

4th – Mark Miller (SF)

5th – Jun Valiao (SF)

6th – Paul Bussiere (LA)

7th – Scott Holecek (LA)

8th – Rick Bradford (SF)

 

1st  – Rachel McConnell (SF)

2nd – Lisa Radler (SF)

3rd – Jonnie LeMaster (LB)

4th – Teresa Oliver (SF)

 

Wayne Ferrell & Kristi Dill (SD) 

WCC XXXI – SD (31)
July 7-9, 1995 

SF – South Beach Sharks

Bernard Bayace
Helen Gaughran
Alex Giva
Rachel McConnell
Ben Napili
Jun Valiao

 

1st  – Scott Holecek (LA)

2nd – Wayne Ferrell (SD)

3rd – Jim Hennessy (SD)

4th – David Boyd (LA)

5th – Jack Jenewein (LA)

6th – Owen Bubar (SF)

7th – Frank Novelo (LA)

8th – Tony Wales (LA)

 

1st  – Jonnie LeMaster (LB)

2nd – Chris Yamagata (LA)

3rd – Terri Estep (SD)

4th – Maria Rivera (LA)

 

Gary Schaaf & Tony Moya (LA) 

WCC XXXII – LB (32)
January 8-10, 1996 

LA – Escapades #65

Lauren Ward
Stevan Bailey
Joe Nealon
Frank Bustamante
Joe Pacchanelli

 

1st  – John Wu (LA)

2nd – Rick Mariani (SF)

3rd – David Gross (SD)

4th – Jim Hennessy (SD)

5th – Paul Bussiere (LA)

6th – Joey Reda (LB)

7th – Jose Cruz Vasquez (SF)

8th – Chris DuCoing (SF)

 

1st  – Teresa Oliver (SF)

2nd – Lisa Lewis (SF)

3rd – Janet Roberts (LB)

4th – Cathy Sutton (SF)

 

Robert Lawrence & Larry Deskins (SD) 

WCC XXXIII – LA (33)
July 12-13, 1996 

LA – Escapades #21

Stevan Bailey
Lauren Ward
Frank Bustamante
Jack Frohman
Richard Mikesell
Joe Pacchanelli

 

1st  – Chris DeCoing (SF)

2nd – Jay Wunderl (SD)

3rd – Jeff Hersh (LA)

4th – Tony Wales (LA)

5th – Bernard Bayace (SF)

6th – Jun Valiao (SF)

7th – Anthony Juarez (SD)

8th – Mark Miller (SF)

 

1st  – Janet Roberts (LB)

2nd – Teresa Oliver (SF)

3rd – Mele DeVictoria (LA)

4th – Kim Kinker (SF)

 

Owen Bubar & Gary Brower (SF) 

WCC XXXIV – SF (34)
January 10-12, 1997 

SD – Numbers

Jay Wnderl
Anthony Juarez
Lee Davis
Wayne Ferrell
Nigel Mayer
Mike Edmonds

 

1st  – Chris DuCoing (SF)

2nd – Jim Hennessy (SD)

3rd – Owen Bubar (SF)

4th – Paul Bussiere (LA)

5th – David Heinen (SD)

6th – Bert Frost (SD)

7th – Jonnie LeMaster (LB)

8th – Bernie King (SF)

 

1st  – Lisa Radler (SF)

2nd – Kim Kinker (SF)

3rd – Nancy Lassiter (SD)

4th – Monica Lee (SF)

 

Mark Miller & Casey O’Neill (SF) 

WCC XXXV – SD (35)
July 11-13, 1997 

LA – Shooterz

Lauren Ward
Stevan Bailey
David Boyd
Frank Bustamante
Jack Frohman

 

1st  – Mark Miller (SF)

2nd – Anthony Juarez (SD)

3rd – Rick Mariani (SF)

4th – Wayne Ferrell (SD)

5th – Joe Dale (LB)

6th – Paul Bussiere (LA)

7th – Ken Bernard (LB)

8th – Rick Ayres (LA)

 

1st  – Marquita Booth (SF)

2nd – Janet Roberts (LB)

3rd – Kim Girard (LB)

4th – Lisa Radler (SF)

 

Shawn Hill & Tom Kruska (SD) 

WCC XXXVI – LB (36)
January 9-11, 1998

LA – Shooterz

Lauren Ward
Stevan Bailey
David Boyd
Frank Bustamante
Jack Frohman
Roy Benvenidez

 

1st  – Lynn Westhoven (SF)

2nd – Terry Irwin (LA)

3rd – Wayne Ferrell (SD)

4th – Anthony Juarez (SD)

5th – Russ Pepin (SF)

6th – Paul Bussiere (LA)

7th – Ron Jopp (LA)

8th – Kevin Hagaman (LB)

 

1st  – Mele De Victoria (LA)

2nd – Chris Sumida  (SF)

3rd – Lisa Radler (SF)

4th – Luz Delira (SD)

 

Gary Brower & Luis Abarca (SF)

WCC XXXVII – LA (37)
July 17-19, 1998 

LA – Shooterz

Lauren Ward
Stevan Bailey
Frank Bustamante
Ron Jopp
Bob Reed

 

1st  – Jack Frohman (LA)

2nd – David Heinen (SD)

3rd – Scott Holecek (LA)

4th – David Gross (SD)

5th – Jay Wunderl (SD)

6th – Mike Johnson (SD)

7th – Owen Bubar (SF)

8th – Gary Brower (SF)

 

1st  – Marquita Booth (SF)

2nd – Jennifer Pass (LB)

3rd – Luz Delira (SD)

4th – Mele DeVictoria (LA)

 

 

Judy Martin & Julian Auzenne (LB)

WCC XXXVIII – SF (38)

January 8-10, 1999

At the Ramada Inn 

SD – Shooterz I

David Heinen
Chip Kine
Wayne Ferrell
Jay Wunderl
Fred Victoria

 

1st  – Lauren Ward (LA)

2nd – Stevan Bailey (LA)

3rd – Mark Siefker (SF)

4th – Jose Bustamante (LA)

5th – Ron Jopp (LA)

6th – Rich Curtis (LB)

7th – Lynn Westhoven (SF)

8th – Tom Williamson (SF)

 

1st  – Rene Hagaman (LB)

2nd – Janet Roberts (LB)

3rd – Rosemary Rodriquez (LB)

4th – Dawn Hayes (SF)

 

 

Luis Abarca & Jeff Coble (SF)

WCC XXXIX – SD (39)

July 9-11, 1999

At Shooterz 

LA – Shooterz 2

Lauren Ward
Stevan Bailey
Frank Bustamante
Bruce Joseph
Ron Jopp

 

1st  – Derek Titcomb (LB)

2nd – Kevin Hagaman (LB)

3rd – Jack Frohman (LA)

4th – Dan Campbell (LB)

5th – Jim Hennessy (SD)

6th – Luis Abarca (SF)

7th – Jose Bermudez (LA)

8th – Paul Bussiere (LA)

 

1st  – Mele DeVictoria (LA)

2nd – Cathy Sutton (SF)

3rd – Rene Hagaman (LB)

4th – Terri Estep (SD)

 

 

Freeman Fox & Rick Bradford (SF)

WCC XL – LB (40)

January 7-9, 2000

At West Coast Hotel 

SF – Rick’s Pix

Lynn Westhoven
Greg Benitz
Rick Mariani
Tom Seymour
Dave Timko
Glenn White

 

1st  – Stevan Bailey (LA)

2nd – Michael Loyer (SD)

3rd – Terry Irwin (LA)

4th – Fred Victoria (SD)

5th – Mario Gauna (LA)

6th – George McMurray (SD)

7th – Dan Campbell (LB)

8th – Chris DuCoing (SF)

 

1st  – Jennifer Pass (LB)

2nd – Terri Estep (SD)

3rd – Nechi Howard (LA)

4th – Marquita Booth (SF)

 

 

Frank Bustamante & Olive McLaughlin (LA)

On the subject of us

The Los Angeles Pool League is a voluntary organization of individuals committed to organize and...More

Connect with us

Subscribe to LAPL

facebook twitter youtube 

Contact the LAPL Here

League Archives

You are here: Home West Coast Challenge History WCC XXI - XL