facebook twitter youtube

WCC (41 - 60)

Team Individual Women Hi - Lo

WCC XLI – LA (41)

July 14-16, 2000

At the Rawhide 

LA – Shooters

Lauren Ward
Stevan Bailey
Jose Bermudez
Frank Bustamante

 

1st – David Heinen (SD)

2nd – Kevin Hagaman (LB)

3rd – Jay Wunderl (SD)

4th – Ron Jopp (LB)

5th – Julian Auzenne (LB)

6th – Rene Hagaman (LB)

7th – Jose Cruz Vazquez (SF)

8th – Rick Ayres (LA)

 

1st – Jennifer Pass (LB)

2nd – Tanya Hicks (SF)

3rd – Vern Addison (LA)

4th – Mele DeVictoria (LA)

 

 

Cam Cameron & Joe Dale (LB)

 

WCC XLII – SF (42)
January 12-14, 2001 

SF

Rick Mariani
Lynn Westhoven
Elliott Zalta
Helen Gaughrin
Jack Dunbar
Tom Williamson

 

 

 

 

1st – Tom Seymour (SF)

2nd – Terry Irwin (LA)

3rd – David Heinen (SD)

4th – Kevin Hagaman (LB)

5th – Rick Ayres (LA)

6th – Tony Wales (LA)

7th – Don Howell (LA)

8th – Chris Ducoing (SF)

 

1st – Mele DeVictoria (LA)

2nd – Brook Thomason (LB)

3rd – Terri Estep (SD)

4th – Meta Neuschuler (SD)

 

Gerlie Mendoza and Jose Cruz Vasquez (SF)

 

WCC XLIII – SD (43)

July 13-15, 2001

At Shooterz 

LA – Shooters

Lauren Ward
Stevan Bailey
Jose Bermudez
Frank Bustamante
Gibbi Tkatch
Frank Novelo

 

1st – Lynn Westhoven (SF)

2nd – Joe Myers (SD)

3rd – Derek Titcomb (LB)

4th – Wayne Ferrell (SD)

5th – Owen Bubar (SF)

6th – Rick Mariani (SF)

7th – Dale Beatie (LA)

8th – Tom Sipple (SF)

 

1st – Tammi Hopkins (LB)

2nd – Gina Zide (SD)

3rd – Gerlie Mendoza (SF)

4th – Dee Carlson (LA)

 

Jonnie LeMaster and Tony Umipig (LB)

 

WCC XLIV – LB (44)

January 18-20, 2002

At West Coast Hotel

LB-“Pistons-Hard Times”

Jennifer Pass
Tammy Strout 
Kenneth Thomason
Brook Thomason 
Raymond Heald
Jesse Mujica

 

1st- Owen Bubar (SF)

2nd- Rick Mariani (SF)

3rd- Elliott Zalta (SF)

4th- José Vasquez (SF)

5th- Jeffrey Hersh (LA)

6th- David Heinen (SD)

7th- Derek Titcomb LB)

8th- Tom Seymour (SF)

 

1st- Cathy Sutton (SF)

2nd- Tammi Hopkins (LB)

3rd- Pat Lowery (SD)

4th- Nechi Howard (LA)

 

Jon Bourgault and  Ricardo Man (LA)

 

WCC XLV – LA (45)

July 12-14, 2002

At the Rawhide

SD-“Moby Dick’s”

Jeff Brayshaw
Kim Walker
Hai Tran
Fred Victoria
Brad Hasper

 

1st - Tony Wales (LA)

2nd- Joe Myers (SD)

3rd- Derek Titcomb (LB)

4th- Tim Cozzens (LB)

5th- Lee Thomas (SD)

6th- David Boyd (LA)

7th- Jeffrey Hersh (LA)

8th- Owen Bubar (SF)

 

1st- Tammy Strout (LB)

2nd- Tammy Hopkins (LB)

3rd- Gina Zide (SD)

4th- Lisa Fredrickson (LB)

 

Mike Crogan and Kevin Servais (SD)

 

WCC XLVI – SF (46)

January 10-12, 2003

At Ramada Hotel

SF-“Ricks Pix Redux”

Lynn Westhoven
Rick Mariani
Tom Seymour
Dave Timko
Jack Dunbar
Elliott Zalta

 

1st- Derek Titcomb (LB)

2nd- Gary Brower (SF)

3rd- Ron Jopp (LB)

4th- Dale Beatie (LA)

5th- Jeffrey Hersh (LA)

6th- Russell Manning (LA)

7th- Ernie Elliott (SD)

8th- Mark Miller (SF)

 

1st- Tammi Hopkins (LB)

2nd- Dawn Hayes (SF)

3rd- Gina Zide (SD)

4th- Tammy Hammer (LB)

 

Rick Ayres and Kerri Frasca (LA)

 

WCC XLVII – SD (47)

July 11-13, 2003

At Shooterz

SD-“Moby Dick’s 3”

Brad Hasper
Fred Victoria
Joe Myers
Jeff Brayshaw
Kim Walker
Joe Corder

 

 

1st- Tony Wales (LA)

2nd- Ernie Elliott (SD)

3rd- Mark Miller (SF)

4th- Thayer McDougle (SF)

5th- Ron Van  Vierssen (LB)

6th- Jeffrey Hersh (LA)

7th- Dan Campbell (LB)

8th- Mike Loyer (SD)

 

1st- Jennifer Pass (LB)

2nd- Meta Neuschuler (SD)

3rd- Gerri Trutanich (LB)

4th- Jasmine Smith(SF)

 

Joe Martinez and Cary Fannin (SD)

 

WCC XLVIII – LB (48)

January 9-11, 2004

At The Coast Hotel

SF –“Rich’s Drifters”

Rich Marquez
Richard Messavilla
Bob Simon
Sonny Abramo
Mark Cooper

 

 

1st- Ernie Elliott (SD)

2nd- David Heinen (SD)

3rd- Elliott Zalta (SF)

4th- José Cruz Vasquez (SF)

5th- Shawn Hill (SD)

6th- Tommy Nguyen (LB)

7th- Drew Davis (LB)

8th- Thayer McDougle (SF)

 

1st  Brook Thomason (LB)

2nd Tammi Hopkins (LB)

3rd Tammy Strout (LB)

4th- Gina Zide (SD)

 

Mike Passante and Cary Fannin (SD)

 

WCC XLIX – LA (49)
July 16-18, 2004

At The MIX

SF-“Rich’s Drifters”

Rich Marquez
Richard Mezzavilla
Bob Simon
Sonny Abramo
Mark Cooper

 

 

1st-  Fred Victoria (SD)

2nd- Richard Walker (LB)

3rd- Kim Walker (SD)

4th- Tuan Phan (SD)

5th- Lynn Westhoven (SF)

6th- Brad Hasper (SD)

7th- Lisa Duncan (SF)

8th- Dale Beatie (LA)

 

1st-  Darlene Cass (LA)

2nd- Tima Fanning (LB)

3rd- Rita Shemwell (LA)

4th- Khanh Ngo (SF)

 

Jerry Ball and Thayer McDougle (SF)

 

WCC  L – SF (50)
January 7-9, 2005

Ramada Hotel Market Street

SF-“Rich’s Drifters”

Bob Simon
Rich Marquez
Richard Mezzavilla
Mark Cooper
Sonny Abramo
Renel Bautista

 

1st- Tom Seymour (SF)

2nd- Ron Jopp (LB)

3rd- Nigel Mayer (SD)

4th- Shawn Hill(SD)

5th- Elliott Zalta (SF)

6th- Gary Brower (Sf)

7th- Tom Downey (LB)

8th- David Heinen (SD)

 

1st-  Tima Fanning (LB)

2nd- Gerlie Mendosa (SF)

3rd- Beth Saphier (LA)

4th- Tammy Strout (LB)

 

Mike Loyer and Jorge Calva (SD)

 

WCC LI – SD (51)
July 12-14, 2005

At the Town and Country

LB-“Power of Six”

Tina Thompson
Dave Bergman
Lucky Butler
Tom Downey
Sam Gjonovich
Jonnie LeMaster 

 

1st-  Dale Beatie (LA)

2nd- Joe Myers (SD)

3rd- David Heinen (SD)

4th- Shawn Hill (SD)

5th- Jon Bourgault (LA)

6th- Elliot Zalta (SF)

7th- Mario Gauna (LA)

8th- Kim Walker (SD)

 

1st-  Terri Estep (SD)

2nd- Tammy Strout (LB)

3rd- Khanh Ngo (SF)

4th- Gerlie Mendosa (SF)

 

Mike Maxwell and Paul Johnson (SF)

 

WCC LII–LB (52)
January 6-8, 2006

Coast Hotel

SF-“Rich’s Drifters”

Bob Simon
Rich Marquez
Rich Mezzavilla
Renil Bautista
Mark Cooper

 

1st-  Lynn Westhoven (SF)

2nd- Owen Bubar (SF)

3rd- Joe Myers (SD)

4th- Joe Cordero (SD)

5th- Dan Campbell (LB)

6th- Akira Ohmori (LA)

7th- Lisa Duncan (SF)

8th- Ben Pham (SD)

 

1st- Malisa Mapu  (SD)

2nd-Tammy Strout (LB)

3rd- Gerlie Mendosa (SF)

4th- Rayleen Jimenez (LA)

 

Scott Phillion and Kevin Servais (SD)

 

WCC LIII–LA (53)
July 7-9, 2006

Airtel Plaza Hotel

SF-“Rich’s Drifters”

Bob Simon
Rich Marquez
Rich Mezzavilla
Renil Bautista
Mark Cooper

 

1st-  Joe Myers (SD)

2nd- David Heinen (SD)

3rd- Julian Auzenne (LB)

4th- Tammi Hopkins (LB)

5th- Dan Campbell (LB)

6th- Pauley Pace (LA)

7th- Joe Martinez (SD)

8th- David Boyd (LA)

 

1st- Janet Roberts (LB)

2nd-Malisa Mapu (SD)

3rd- Tammy Strout (LB)

4th- Gerlie Mendoza (SF)

 

Owen Bubar and Todd Cash (SF)

 

WCC LIV–SF (54)
January 5-7, 2007

Ramada Hotel Market Street

SD-Mission Valley Resort 3

Jeff Brayshaw
Joe Myers
Ben Pham
Fred Victoria
Kim Walker
Stevan Bailey

 

1st-  Lauren Ward (LB)

2nd- Tammi Hopkins (LB)

3rd- Danny Mullan (SF)

4th- David Heinen (SD)

5th- Pauley Pace (LA)

6th- Owen Bubar (SF)

7th- Steven McIntire (SD)

8th- Ray Amanza (SF)

 

1st- Melissa Goldstein (SD)

2nd-Malisa Mapu (SD)

3rd- Jonnie LeMaster (LB)

4th- Pat Lowery (SD)

 

Michelle Hironimus and Dennis Healy (SF)

 

WCC LV–SD (55)
July 6-8, 2007

Town & Country Resort

SD-T’s 

Jeff Brayshaw
Joe Myers
Ben Pham
Fred Victoria
Kim Walker
Stevan Bailey

 

1st-  David Heinen (SD)

2nd- Tom King (SD)

3rd- Tom Downey (LB)

4th- Lynn Westhovan (SF)

5th- Dale Beatie (LA)

6th- Ben Napili (SF)

7th- Mark Miller (SF)

8th- Tom Seymour (SF)

 

1st- Malisa Mapu (SD)

2nd-Khanh Ngo (SF)

3rd- Tracy Cox (SD)

4th- Ginger Lewis (LA)

 

Gibbi Tkatch and Ricky Bravo (LA)

 

WCC LVI–LB (56)
January 11-13, 2008

Coast Hotel

SD-T’s 

Stevan Bailey
Jeff Brayshaw
Joe Myers
Ben Pham
Fred Victoria
Kim Walker

 

1st-  Jeffrey Hersh (LA)

2nd- Rick Ayres (LA)

3rd- Taka Fujiwara (LA)

4th- Travis Bernard (SF)

5th- Joe Martinez (SD)

6th- Phil Burns (SD)

7th- Luis Abarca (SF)

8th- Jorge Calvo (SD)

 

1st- Erin Wright (SD)

2nd- Linda “Bo” Bowman (LA)

3rd- Malisa Mapu (SD)

4th- Tammy Strout (LB)

 

Ernie Elliott and Rhonda Graves (SD)

 

WCC LVII–LA (57)
July 11-13, 2008

Grand Vista Hotel

SD-T’s “Wide Stance”

Joe Myers
Ben Pham
Kim Walker
Jeff Bradshaw
Hai Tran
Stevan Bailey

 

1st-  Dale Beatie (LA)

2nd- Lucky Butler (LB)

3rd- Akira Ohmori (LA)

4th- Tommy Nguyen (LB)

5th- JC Vasquez (LA)

6th- Mike Salazar (LB)

7th- Brent Howard (LB)

8th- Skinner Arteaga (SF)

 

1st- Tima Fanning (LB)

2nd- Girli Mendoza (SF)

3rd- Anna Tkatch (LA)

4th- Pat Lowery (SD)

 

Gibbi Tkatch and Michael Pfannenstiel (LA)

 

WCC LVIII–SF (58)
January 9-12, 2009

Hotel Whitcomb

SF-Skip’s Tavern

Jerry Tiernan
Bill Courtright
Mark Cooper
Danny Mullan
Bob Simon

 

 

1st-  Tom Seymour (SF)

2nd- Dale Beatie (LA)

3rd- Diogo Martini (SF)

4th- Lynn Westhoven (SF)

5th- Jeffrey Hersh (LA)

6th- Joe Myers (SD)

7th- Rick Ayres (LA)

8th- Lauren Ward (LB)

 

1st- Malisa Mapu (LA)

2nd- Marquita Booth (SF)

3rd- Gina Zide (SD)

4th- Jaime Dizon (SF)

 

Anna Tkatch and Joe Bertoldo (LA)

 

WCC LIX–SD (59)
July 10-12, 2009

Town & Country Hotel

LB-It Sucks To Be Poo

Richard Walker
T
om Downey
Brook Thomason 
Tammi Hopkins 
Tommy Punzalan
Jesse Mujica

 

1st- Dan Campbell (LB)

2nd- Ernie Elliott (SD)

3rd- Tom Seymour (SF)

4th- Bryan Haneiwich (LA)

5th- David Boyd (LA)

6th- Tommy Nguyen (LB)

7th- Jeffrey Hersh (LA)

8th- Luis Abarca (SD)

 

1st- Tammy Strout (LB)

2nd- Anna Tkatch (LA)

3rd- Janet Roberts (LB)

4th- Gina Zide (SD)

 

William Huah and Taz Brown (LB)

 

WCC LX–LB (60)
January 8-10, 2010

Holiday Inn Long Beach Airport

LB-Tommy”s Angels

Tom Downey
Richard Walker
Tammi Hopkins 
Brook Thomason 
Tommy Punzalan
Jesse Mujica

 

 

1st- Lucky Butler (LB)

2nd- Joe Myers (SD)

3rd- Ben Pham (SD)

4th- Dave Timko (SF)

5th- Tommy Downey III (LB)

6th- Cory Sweat (LB)

7th- Dan Campbell (LB)

8th- Tommy Nguyen (LB)

 

1st- Ginger Lewis (LA)

2nd- Annette Smith (LB)

3rd- Shauna Madrigal (SF)

4th- Rhonda Graves (SD)

 

Tom Seymour and Maria Tsintellis (SF)

 

On the subject of us

The Los Angeles Pool League is a voluntary organization of individuals committed to organize and...More

Connect with us

Subscribe to LAPL

facebook twitter youtube 

Contact the LAPL Here

League Archives

You are here: Home West Coast Challenge History WCC XLI - LX