facebook twitter youtube

LAPL Winners 2000 - 2009

Team
 
Individual
Sponsor
 
Women
Sponsor
Hi-Lo

Fall 2009

Moonshadow

Bill Hoover
Bill Dehn
Pauly Pace
Gibbi Tkatch
Gabor Panczel
Rick Krueger  


1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Bryan Haneiwich
Marvin Amador
Tony Wales
Russ Pepin
Rick Ayres
Mike Guerra
Jeff Johnston
Cliff Giles, Jr.
Gold Coast
MoonShadow
MoonShadow
Trunks
Gold Coast
Penthouse
Penthouse
Trunks 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Ginger Lewis
Anna Tkatch
Kerri Frasca
Reyleen Jimenez 
Penthouse
Motherload
Paladino's
Roosterfish 
Joe Nealon
Steve Duckman 

Spring 2009

Moonshadow

Bill Hoover
Bill Dehn
Pauly Pace
Gibbi Tkatch
Gabor Panczel
Rick Krueger


1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Jeffrey Hersh
David Boyd
Rob Leahy
Frank Bustamante
Rick Ayres
Bryan Haneiwich
Michael Guerra
Russ Pepin
Trunks
Oxwood
Gold Coast
Oxwood
Trunks
Gold Coast
Penthouse
Trunks
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Penny Spitzmesser
Anna Tkatch
Ginger Lewis
Kerri Frasca
Oxwood
Oxwood
Penthouse
Oxwood
Cliff Giles, Jr.  
Ricardo Man

Fall 2008

Moonshadow

Bill Hoover
Pauly Pace
Gibbi Tkatch
Gabor Panczel
Rick Krueger


1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Dale Beatie
Rob Leahy
Rick Ayres
Jeff Johnston
Jeffrey Hersh
Phil Burns
Bryan Haneiwich
Ray Brewer
Oxwood
Gold Coast
Trunks
Penthouse
Trunks
MoonShadow
Gold Coast
Eagle LA
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Ginger Lewis
Malisa Mapu
Rita Shemwell
Maria Padron
Penthouse
Oxwood
Oxwood
Oxwood
Anna Tkatch
Joe Bertoldo

Spring 2008

Oxwood

Rick Ayres
Jeffrey Hersh
Russ Pepin
Bo Bowman
Bill Dehn
Joe Bertoldo


1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Dale Beatie    
Arnell Ferry    
Akira Ohmori
David Boyd    
Mario Gauna  
Ray Brewer
Joe Nealon     
Tony Barnes
Oxwood
Penthouse
MoonShadow
Oxwood
MoonShadow
Eagle LA
MoonShadow 
Gold Coast
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Rita Shemwell 
Maria Padron
Lori Perry
Anna Tkatch 
MoonShadow
MoonShadow
Gold Coast
MoonShadow
Michael Pfannenstiel
Jeff Johnston
Team
 
Individual
Sponsor
 
Women
Sponsor
Hi-Lo

Fall 2007

Penhouse Pirates 

Shauna Madrigal
Pauley Pace
Dino McIntyre
Ginger Lewis
Jeff Johnston
Radleigh Smith
Tom Nicholson


1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Jeffrey Hersh
Rick Ayres
Ricky Bravo
Taka Fujiwara
Dale Beatie
Al Ballesteros
Ricky Man
Clint Richardson
Oxwood
Oxwood
MoonShadow
MoonShadow
Oxwood
Oxwood
Trunks
Trunks
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
 Maria Padron
Vern Addison
Darlene Cass
Linda "Bo" Bowman
MoonShadow
C-Frenz
Penthouse
Oxwood 
Dale Beatie*
Kirk Hill

Spring 2007

Moonshadow

Rick Ayres
JonBourgault 
Russ Pepin 
Jeffrey Hersh 
Joe Nealon 
Tony Wales


1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Dale Beatie
David Boyd 
Bryan Haneiwich
Frank Bustamante
Arnell Ferry
Ricardo Man
Akira Ohmori
Mario Gauna
Oxwood
Oxwood
MoonShadow
MoonShadow
MoonShadow
Trunks
Eagle LA
Oxwood
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Ginger Lewis 
Darlene Cass
Rocio Hernandez
Shauna Madrigal
Penthouse
C-Frenz
C-Frenz
Penthouse 
Dale Beatie*
Ricky Bravo

Fall 2006

JOX

Jon Bourgault 

Russ Pepin 
Jeffrey Hersh 
Rick Ayres 
Joe Nealon 
Joe Bertoldo



1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Akira Ohmori 
Dale Beatie
Brian Burke
David Boyd
Arnell Ferry
Michael Pfannenstiel
Pauly Pace
Ricky Bravo 
Eagle
Oxwwod
Spotlight
Oxwood
MoonShadow
Eagle
MoonShadow
MoonShadow
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Shae Lyons 
Darlene Cass
Marlene Marks
Linda Bowman 
C-Frenz
C-Frenz
MoonShadow
MoonShadow 
Jeff Lee
Shauna Madrigal

Spring 2006

JOX

Jon Bourgault

Russ Pepin
Jeffrey Hersh
Rick Ayres
Joe Nealon
Joe Bertoldo

 

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Daniel Busch 
Dale Beatie
Mario Gauna
Pauly Pace
Bryan Haneiwich
Justin Teal 
Dmitri Nguyen
David Boyd
Oxwood
Oxwood
Oxwood
MoonShadow
Gold Coast
MoonShadow
Oxwood
Oxwood 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Dee Carlson
Rita Shemwell
Anna Tkatch
Kerri Frasca
Lodge
Lodge
Lodge
Lodge 
Rob Place
Arnell Ferry
Team
 
Individual
Sponsor
 
Women
Sponsor
Hi-Lo

Fall 2005

JOX

Jon Bourgault
Joe Nealon
Tony Wales
Bruce Joseph
Russ Pepin
Steve Waldon

 

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Lauren Ward 
Dale Beatie 
David Boyd
Akira Ohmori
Frank Bustamante
Rick Ayres
Pat Bingham
Phil Burns
MoonShadow
JOX
Oxwood
Gauntlet II
MoonShadow
JOX
Mother Load
MoonShadow
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Vern Addison
Marlene Marks
Reyleen Jiminez
Shauna Madrigal
Lodge
MoonShadow
MoonShadow
MoonShadow
Akira Ohmori*
Ian Dodrill

Spring 2005

Moonshadow

Lauren Ward 
Frank Bustamante 
Gibbi Tkatch 
Phil Burns 
Daniel King 
Stevan Bailey

 

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Dale Beatie
Mario Guana
Steve Waldon
Daniel Busch
Jon Bourgault
Dmitri Nguyen
Joe Nealon
Bryan Haneiwich  
Gauntlet II
Gauntlet II
Oxwood
Gold Coast
Oxwood
Trunks
Gauntlet II
Gold Coast
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Reyleen Jimenez 
Vern Addison
Marlene Marks
Kerri Frasca
Lodge
Lodge
MoonShadow
Lodge
Ray Brewer
Brian LoTruglio

Fall 2004

Moonshadow

Lauren Ward 
Frank Bustamante 
Gibbi Tkatch 
Phil Burns 
Daniel King 
Stevan Bailey

 

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
David Boyd 
Dale Beatie 
Jon Bourgault
Steve Waldon
John Luzzi
Dmitri Nguyen 
Joe Dale
Joe Nealon  
Oxwood
Gauntlet II
Oxwwod
Oxwood
Mother Load
Trunks
Casita Del Campo
Gauntlet II 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Beth Saphier
Darlene Cass 
Julie Shragg
Vern Addison
Oxwood
Lodge
Lodge
Lodge
Bill Hoover
Russ Pepin

Spring 2004

Moonshadow

Lauren Ward
Frank Bustamante
Russ Pepin
Mark Siefker
Gibbi Tkatch
Stevan Bailey

 

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Dale Beatie
David Boyd
Mario Gauna
Joe Nealon
Paul Hughes
Jeff Lee
Steven Walden
John Cochran
FUBAR
Oxwood
FUBAR
FUBAR
MoonShadow
MoonShadow
Mother Load
Gauntlet II
 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Darlene Cass
Vern Addison*
Dee Carlson
Rita Shemwell
Lodge
Lodge
Lodge
Lodge
Roger Morrison    
Vern Addison*
Team
 
Individual
Sponsor
 
Women
Sponsor
Hi-Lo

Fall 2003

Rawhide

Bill Dehn
Tony Wales
Joe Nealon
Dale Beatie
Mario Guana 
Scott Holecek

 

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Mark Siefker
Russell Manning
Phil Burns
Daina Patel
David Boyd
Brad Camac
David Soper
Roger Morrison
JOX
JOX
Oxwood
Gauntlet II
Rawhide
Trunks
Gauntlet II
Rawhide
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Anna Nelson
Rita Shemwell
Lee Ann Arendtson
Shane Nicholas
Oxwood
Lodge
Lodge
JOX
John Cochran
Wil Williams

Spring 2003

Rawhide

Lauren Ward 
Frank Bustamante 
Jose Bermudez 
Gibbi Tkatch 
Doug Banard 
Stevan Bailey

 

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Jeffrey Hersh
Al Ballesteros 
Russ Pepin
Tony Wales 
Ricky Man 
Rick Ayres
Joe Nealon 
Akira Omori
Gold 9
Rawhide
Gold 9
Rawhide
Trunks
Gold 9
Rawhide
Rawhide
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Jennifer Pass
Vern Addison
Dee Carlson
Rita Shemwell

Rawhide
Lodge
Lodge
Lodge

Lauren Ward*
John Williams

(John Cochran for Lauren Ward at WCC)

Fall 2002

Rawhide

Lauren Ward 
Frank Bustamante 
Jose Bermudez 
Gibbi Tkatch 
Doug Banard 
Stevan Bailey

 

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Dale Beatie
James Prather
Russ Pepin
Terry Irwin
Jeffrey Hersh
Ricky Bravo
David Boyd
Akira Omori
Rawhide
Trunks
Gold 9
Trunks
Trunks
Escapades
Rawhide
Rawhide
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Carla Perez
Anna Nelson
Vern Addison
Dee Carlson
Mother Load
Trunks
Lodge
Lodge
Rick Ayres
Kerri Frasca

Spring 2002

Rawhide

Lauren Ward
Frank Bustamante
Stevan Bailey
Jose Bermudez 
Frank Novelo
Gibbi Tkatch

 

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Tony Wales
Jeffrey Hersh
Joe Bertoldo
Joe Nealon
David Boyd
James Prather
Ray Brewer
Ricardo Man
Rawhide
FUBAR
Trunks
Rawhide
Rawhide
Trunks
Gauntlet II
Trunks
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Jennifer Konze
Deborah Heflin
Siam Lim
Darlene Cass
Palms
Palms
Lodge
Palms
Jeffrey Hersh*
Ron Rinker

(Phil Burns played for Jeffrey Hersh at WCC.)

Team
 
Individual
Sponsor
 
Women
Sponsor
Hi-Lo

Fall 2001

Shooters

Lauren Ward
Frank Bustamante
Stevan Bailey
Jose Bermudez
Frank Novelo
Gibbi Tkatch

 

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Terry Irwin
Rick Ayres
Tony Wales
Jeffrey Hersh
Ray Brewer
Bruce Joseph
James Prather
Mario Gauna

Trunks
FUBAR
Shooters
FUBAR
Gauntlet II
Mother Load
Trunks
Shooters

1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Anna Nelson
Barbara Hamilton
Geri Bonillas
Nechi Howard
JOX
Lodge
Mother Load
Lodge
Jon Bourgault
Ricardo Man

Spring 2001

Shooters

Lauren Ward
Frank Bustamante
Frank Novelo
Gibbi Tkatch
Stevan Bailey
Jose Bermudez

 

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Tony Wales
Rick Ayres
Mario Gauna
Terry Irwin
Jeffrey Hersh
Kevin Laskowski
Dale Beatie
Phil Burns
Shooters
FUBAR
Shooters
Trunks
FUBAR
Faultline
Trunks
Mother Load

1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Vern Addison
Olive McLaughlin
Dee Carlson
Jennifer Konze
Lodge
Lodge
Lodge
Palms
Bill Hoover
Ricardo Man

Fall 2000

Shooters

Lauren Ward
Stevan Bailey
Frank Bustamante
Jose Bermudez
Gibbi Tkatch

 

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Tony Wales
Jeffrey Hersh
Rick Ayres
Terry Irwin
Al Ballesteros
Don Howell 
Dale Byers 
Mario Gauna
Shooters
FUBAR
FUBAR
Trunks
Shooters
Shooters
Mother Load
Shooters
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Mele DeVictoria 
Jennifer Konze 
Chris Yamagata
Vern Addison
Palms
Palms
Palms
Lil' Wonder Bar 
Lauren Ward*
Teresa Sims

Spring 2000

Shooters

Lauren Ward
Stevan Bailey
Frank Bustamante
Jose Bermudez
Gibbi Tkatch

 

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Rick Ayres
Mario Gauna
Bill Hoover
David Boyd
Jeff Lee
Al Ballesteros
Ray Brewer
Terry Irwin
Rafters
Chico's
Shooters
Chico's

Chico's
Detour
Trunks
1st
2nd
3rd
4th 
Mele DeVictoria
Vern Addison
Chris Yamagata
Geri Bonillas
 

Mavericks
Palms
David Soper
Janell McKane (

 

 

On the subject of us

The Los Angeles Pool League is a voluntary organization of individuals committed to organize and...More

Connect with us

Subscribe to LAPL

facebook twitter youtube 

Contact the LAPL Here

League Archives

You are here: Home History LAPL Winners 2000 - 2009